When Autumn Almost Gone

10/11/2014

Autumn is almost finished here in Netherlands. Cold is catching up and freezing in the evening. Damn COLD!
So I really prepare for the real winter now and craving Chelsea boots during autumn since I am tired wearing boots in high heels all the time. I really like the shape of the boots and yes indeed it looks stylist in every style. I could it use for Autumn, Winter and Spring. Sounds like a good deal right?!






So finally this month I could have it and use it for these three seasons. I found it in Van Haren (Netherlands Shoes Store) in black color. It is quite cheap and feels really good to walk. Yes I am back to black!
I hope you have a nice time during this autumn..and get ready for cold cold winter!













XOXO
Ria


A Perfect Bridesmaid

28/10/2014

This is special post for all girls out there to give an idea what to wear for their bridesmaid. Well, thanks for 'WEDDINGTONWAY' to give me the challenge. I really love the word 'wedding' and always think of my own wedding of course and what to wear for my bridesmaids.  Recently, one of my best friend has been asking for bridesmaid idea and indeed the wedding decoration idea.


I would like to imagine that perfect wedding would be like this place. So I try to give her an advice of this image too.
Anyway back to the bridesmaid :).Since the challenge is quite interesting such as the dress, the color, the hair and the make up for the bridesmaids. Well, I came up with this idea.

http://www.weddingtonway.com/all/bridesmaid-dresses

I love the color that gives you warm feeling and happy. I think the bridesmaid should looks perfect too even though they shouldn't look more gorgeous than the bride hahaha
The color is really perfect for bridesmaid and yes the design looks so fancy. I guess the bridesmaids will love it too because they are not only coming to be a special person but indeed they wanna feel pretty and comfortable.

So what's the next?  hmm I am thinking to add the shoes, hairdo and makeup that I think it is very suitable for the bridesmaids


I really like the idea of this hair. It is so gorgeous, simple and yes again fancy. The make up idea for bridesmaids, I would suggest the natural looks. Since the color of the dress already attract the people eyes, I think it is very important to balance the outfit and natural looks always the best in every way.


.

http://wedding-splendor.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/Cream-Bridal-Shoes.png

A perfect bridesmaid wanna have a perfect shoes too. Since the party gonna be all night long, I think it is very important to have nice shoes that you can wear the whole day and it still looks perfect in any dress. So this shoes with warm color and a little bit accessories with flowers on the top, makes the finish look of the bridesmaid. 

I hope this idea can give you more inspiration for your lovely bridesmaids :)

Kisses
Ria

Short Summer Holiday!

16/09/2014

We were celebrating our first anniversary in one of islands in the Netherlands. I am so grateful to have supportive boyfriend like him :) Anyway, for this short summer holiday, I was wearing simple outfit but still look hot! Thanks for H&M and Primark to make my outfit looks perfect! And yes, my fav brown longchamp bag and ray-ban sunglasses are my best friend during the summer :)








So hopefully, you guys had a good summer holiday!
Kisses
Ria





Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...